Edmonds College Logo
Athletics

MEN'S BASKETBALL ROSTER

2021-22 Roster

Printable Roster

# NAME YR HT POS HS HOMETOWN
1 Khyree Armstead So. 6-5 W Mountlake Terrace Mountlake Terrace, WA
3 Tony Frohlich-Fair Fr. 6-6 W Sentinel Missoula, MT
4 Squeeky Johnson Fr. 6-0 PG Skyview Vancouver, WA
5 Xaiver Meekins So. 6-5 W Meadowdale Lynnwood, WA
10 Cameron Tanyi Fr. 5-11 G Chief Sealth Seattle, WA
11 Calvin Blair Fr. 6-2 G Wooster Wooster, OH
21 Mark Frazier Jr. Fr. 6-7 F/C Prairie Vancouver, WA
23 Brady Carandang Fr. 6-1 G Thunder Mountain Juneau, AK
24 Hunter Chubb Fr. 6-3 G Crater Central Point, OR
30 Hans Stone Fr. 6-5 G Bellevue Bellevue, WA
34 Isaiah Vannoy Fr. 6-8 C Redmond Kirkland, WA
40 Jack Sims Fr. 6-4 G Shorecrest Shoreline, WA

Head Coach: Kyle Gray
Assistant Coaches: Nan Zhao, Ronnie Stiell-Williams, Ron Newton, Karson Gray, Chiagozie Ezeokeke

Director of Basketball Operations: Nate Ivie


2021 Roster

Printable Roster

# NAME YR HT POS HS HOMETOWN
0 Yadel Hedego So. 6-7 F/C Mt. Rainier Des Moines, WA
2 Caleb Lee Fr. 6-1 G Glacier Peak Snohomish, WA
3 Brady Carandang Fr. 6-0 G Thunder Mountain Juneau, AK
5 Xaiver Meekins So. 6-3 W Meadowdale Edmonds, WA
11 Calvin Blair Fr. 6-3 G Wooster Wooster, OH
13 Xaiver Turner So. 6-5 G/F Seattle Lutheran Seattle, WA
20 Jack Sims Fr. 6-2 G Shorecrest Shoreline, WA
23 Sergio Revilla Fr. 6-0 G La Salle Lima, Peru
30 Kendall Engelhart So. 6-4 G/F Squalicum Bellingham, WA
33 Hans Stone Fr. 6-4 W Bellevue Bellevue, WA
35 Alejandro Enguidanos Fr. 6-4 F Eastside Prep Shoreline, WA
50 Ronnie Rich Rombe Fr. 6-4 F Vienna College Uganda Kampala, Uganda

Head Coach: Kyle Gray
Assistant Coaches: Badhasa Margarsa, Nan Zhao, Ronnie Stiell-Williams, Ron Newton, Derek Kress, Karson Gray, Zach Gill, Chiagozie Ezeokeke

Director of Basketball Operations: Nate Ivie


2019-20 Roster

2019-20 Men's Basketball Team

Printable Roster

# NAME YR HT POS HS HOMETOWN
0 Naji Ibraham Fr.  6-3 W Franklin Seattle, WA
1 Amanuel Gebreziabher Fr.  5-10  Mt. Rainier Des Moines, WA
2 Sangyong Lee Fr. 6-1 G Minokamo Gifu, Japan
Parker Landdeck So. 6-0 Cashmere  Cashmere, WA
4 Tyler Cochran So. 5-10 Cascade Christian Medford, OR
Curtis Walker So. 6-5 W Garfield Seattle, WA
10  Ki'Jan Weisinger Fr. 5-10 Auburn Mt. View Auburn, WA
11  Xaiver Turner So. 6-2 W Seattle Lutheran Seattle, WA
13  Tre'Var Holland So. 6-0 G Nathan Hale Seattle, WA
23  Caleb Anglin Fr. 6-1 Garfield Seattle, WA
24 Simran Parmar Fr. 6-2 G Meridian Bellingham, WA
30  Skyler Hammer Fr. 6-3 W Shorewood Shoreline, WA
33  Xaiver Meekins Fr. 6-4 W Meadowdale Lynnwood, WA
35  Yadel Hedego Fr. 6-7 W Mt. Rainier Des Moines, WA

Head Coach: Kyle Gray
Assistant Coaches: Ronnie Stiell-Williams, Ron Newton, Derek Kress, Karson Gray, Zach Gill, Chiagozie Ezeokeke

Student Manager: Matt Guardiano

Director of Basketball Operations: Nate Ivie


2018-19 Roster

2018-19 Men's Basketball Team

Printable Roster

# NAME YR HT POS HS HOMETOWN
0 Sean Kirk Fr 6-3 G Mountlake Terrace Mountlake Terrace, WA
1 Edwin Weary Jr. Fr 6-4 G Cedar Park Christian Lynnwood, WA
2 Muhammed Kolly Fr 6-4 F Cascade Everett, WA
3 Jordan Ehlert Fr 5-11 G Middle Park  Bozeman, MT
4 Thomas Doyle So 6-0 PG Roosevelt Seattle, WA
5 Tobyn Lawson So 6-5 G Shorecrest Shoreline, WA
10 Alex Wallen Fr 6-4 GF White River Buckley, WA
11 Drew Magaoay So 6-2 G Cascade Shoreline, WA
13 Ryan Hamilton Fr 6-0 G Inglemoor Kenmore, WA
20 Brendan Tetrault Fr 6-3 GF Glacier Peak Everett, WA
24 Cameron Burns So 6-4 GF Marysville-Getchell Marysville, WA
30 Ben Eshete Fr 6-0 PG Highline Des Moines, WA
33 Brendan Hayes Fr 6-5 F Mountlake Terrace Mountlake Terrace, WA

Head Coach: Kyle Gray
Assistant Coaches: Ronnie Stiell-Williams, Ron Newton, Derek Kress, Karson Gray, Zach Gill, Chiagozie Ezeokeke

Student Manager: Matt Guardiano

Director of Basketball Operations: Nate Ivie


2017-18 Roster

2017-18 Triton men's basketball

Printable Roster

# NAME YR HT POS HS HOMETOWN
0 Jake Higgins So 6-3 G/SF Newport Bellevue, WA
1 Devin Price So 6-5 F West Salt Lake City, UT
2 Raven Frazier So 5-10 PG Spanaway Lake Spanaway, WA
3 Romaine Jackson So 5-10 PG Kent Meridian Kent, WA
4 Thomas Doyle Fr 5-11 PG Roosevelt Seattle, WA
5 Zach Walton So 6-6 G/SF Morton Morton, WA
10 Jhayde Zamora So 5-10 G West Anchorage, AK
11 Tyler Morris So 6-1 G Sultan Sultan, WA
13 Xaiver Turner Fr 6-2 G/SF Seattle Lutheran Seattle, WA
20  Brock Davis Fr 6-1 G Mountlake Terrace Mountlake Terrace, WA
23 Sheldon Hutt So 6-7 C Homer Homer, AK
24 Rotash Mattu So 6-9 C/PF Nam Bharti Patiala, India
35 Nick Lea Fr 6-10 C Mariner Everett, WA
50 Loren LaCasse So 6-6 SF/PF Mountlake Terrace Mountlake Terrace, WA

Head Coach: Kyle Gray
Assistant Coaches: Ronnie Stiell-Williams, Ron Newton, Derek Kress, Karson Gray, Zach Pederson, Chiagozie Ezeokeke

Director of Basketball Operations: Nate Ivie


2016-17 Roster

MBB201617

# NAME YR HT POS HS HOME
0 Ian Mendiola Fr 6-01 G RA Long Longview, WA
1 Will Powell So 6-00 G Mountlake Terrace Mountlake Terrace, WA
3 KJ Hassett Fr 5-10 PG Rogers Spokane, WA
5 Zach Walton So 6-06 G Morton White Pass Morton, WA
10 Jhayde Zamora Fr 5-10 PG West Anchorage, AK
11 Tyler Morris Fr 6-01 G Sultan Sultan, WA
13 Daon Jones Fr 6-05 G East Anchorage, AK
20 Mitch Wetmore Fr 6-00 G Auburn Riverside Auburn, WA
21 Chiagozie Ezeokeke So 6-00 G Meadowdale Edmonds, WA
23 Pepe Hernandez So 5-03 G Chief Sealth Seattle, WA
24 Cameron Burns Fr 6-05 F Marysville Getchel Marysville, WA
32 Sheldon Hutt Fr 6-06 C Homer Homer, AK
35 Rohtash Mattu Fr 6-09 C Nam Bharti  India

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Kyle Gray
Asst. Coach: Ronnie Stiell-Williams
Asst. Coach: Karson Gray
Asst. Coach: Nate Ivie
Asst. Coach: Derek Kress
Asst. Coach: Cody Gray
Student Manager: Kevin Villalobos