Edmonds College Logo
Athletics

WOMEN's BASKETBALL ROSTER

2021-22

Printable Roster

# NAME YR HT POS HS HOMETOWN
1 Simone Smith Fr. 5-3 G North Mecklenburg Charlotte, NC
2 Lilian Bouza Fr. 5-6 PG Carson City Carson City, NV
3 Raylie Wardenaar Fr. 5-7 G Royal Othello, WA
4 Safi Abdurrahman Fr. 5-10 GF Franklin Seattle, WA
5 Jordan Carter Fr. 5-6 G Timberline Lacey, WA
10 Maddy Axelson So. 5-10 PF Monroe Monroe, WA
11 Divora Yared Fr. 5-8 GF Notre Dame Calgary, Alberta
21 Naveah Williams Fr. 5-9 G Juanita Kirkland, WA
25 Nakota Whalawitsa Fr. 5-9 GF Toppenish White Swan, WA
32 Sachise DuBose Fr. 5-6 G Albert Talley Renton, WA
33 Tyra Brown Fr. 6-0 SF Mt. Edgecumbe Sitka, AK

Head Coach: Rafael Spears
Assistant Coach: Josh McLeod


2019-20

2019-20 Women's Basketball Team Picture

Printable Roster

# NAME YR HT POS HS HOMETOWN
1 Jayla Kidd Fr. 5-8 G Juanita Kirkland, WA
2 Sheilaika Agbayani So. 5-3 G Lahainaluna Lahaina, HI
3 Rachael Balagso So. 5-5 G Lahainaluna Lahaina, HI
4 Gieani Balino So. 5-6 G Campbell Ewa Beach, HI
5 Kalei Cates So. 5-9 G/F Nankuli Waianae, HI
10 Maddy Axelson Fr. 5-9 F Monroe Monroe, WA
11 Breonna Williams Fr. 5-8 G Jackson Monroe, WA
14 Stephanie Cannon Fr. 5-10 F Kaiser Honolulu, HI
21 Briarra Nakihei Fr. 5-9 F Castle Kaneohe, HI
30 Savannah Seeley Fr. 5-4 G North Idaho Christian Spirit Lake, ID
12/32 Shyann Kahalehoe Fr. 5-4 G 'Iolani Waianae, HI
33 Jerzie Pluid Fr. 6-2 F Bonners Ferry Bonners Ferry, ID
34 Imuetinyan Idahosa Fr. 5-11 C Marysville-Getchell Marysville, WA
RS Analiyah Matthews   5-7 G Durango Las Vegas, NV
RS Alexzandra Lancaster-Banglos   6-1 F Waianae Waianae, HI
RS Vang Vo   5-5 G Lynnwood Lynnwood, WA

Head Coach: Nick Amrine
Assistant Coach: Kirsten Thompson, Haden Rainey


2018-19

2018-19 Women's Hoops Team

Printable Roster

# NAME YR HT POS HS HOMETOWN
1 Vang Vo Fr 5-5 G Lynnwood Lynnwood, WA
2 Sheilaika Agbayani Fr 5-3 G Lahainaluna Lahaina, HI
3 Rachael Balagso Fr 5-5 G Lahainaluna Lahaina, HI
4 Gieani Balino Fr 5-6 G James Campbell Ewa Beach, HI
5 Kalei Cates Fr 5-9 GF Nanakuli Waianae, HI
10 Jayden Kinchen Fr 5-3 G Jackson Mill Creek, WA
11 Alex Lancaster-Banglos Fr 6-1 C Waianae Waianae, HI
12 Hailey Carlson So 5-10 PF Cedar Park Christian Edmonds, WA
14 Shanteriel Thompson So  5-5 PF Spring Valley Las Vegas, NV
21 Lei Harris Fr 5-7 GF Rainier Beach Seattle, WA
24 Zaria Smith So 5-9 GF Mariner Mukilteo, WA
25 Shontriel Thompson So 5-5 PF Spring Valley Las Vegas, NV
30 Analiyah Matthews Fr 5-7 G Durango Las Vegas, NV
31 Almond Slayton Fr 6-2 C Cheyene Las Vegas, NV
32 Lynnae Wilds So 5-9 PF Spring Valley Las Vegas, NV
34 Myra Tadytin So 5-11 C Spring Valley Las Vegas, NV

Interim Head Coach: Kirsten Thompson
Assistant Coach: Jovan Wiggins


2017-18

2017-18 Triton Women's Basketball

Printable Roster

# NAME YR HT POS HS HOMETOWN
1 Hailey Carlson Fr 5-11 PF Cedar Park Christian Edmonds, WA
3 Tanya Kochergina Fr 5-5 GF Mariner Everett, WA
5 Tiara Tupua Fr 6-1 PF Highline Tukwila, WA
11 Shanteriel Thompson Fr 5-5 GF Spring Valley Las Vegas, NV
12 Rocky Leenstra Fr 5-9 GF Lake Stevens Lake Stevens, WA
20 Caitlin Rojas Fr 5-5 GF Mabton Mabton, WA
22 Shontriel Thompson Fr 5-5 GF Spring Valley Las Veags, NV
24 Zaria Smith Fr 5-9 GF Mariner  Everett, WA
32 Lynnae Wilds Fr 5-10 C Spring Valley Las Vegas, NV
40 Ryan Terry Fr 5-8 G Cleveland Seattle, WA
44 Myra Tadytin Fr 6-0 PF Spring Valley Las Vegas, NV

Head Coach: Eric Ensign
Assistant Coaches: Eddie McFerrin, Angela Cornejo


2016-17

2016-17 Women's Basketball Team

# NAME YR HT POS HS HOME
1 Katie Rodriguez Fr 5-03 G Burlington-Edison Burlington, WA
2 Mia Hayek So 5-07 G Kings Seattle, WA
3 Hannah Coffin Fr 5-07 GF Leilehua Wahiana, HI
4 Damaiya Ward Fr 5-07 GF Bartlett Anchorage, AK
5 Sarah Deng Fr 5-11 C Bartlett Anchorage, AK
11 Lili Wood Fr 5-9 F Friday Harbor Friday Harbor, WA
20 Raegan Grigg Fr 5-10 GF Glenns Ferry Glenns Ferry, ID
22 Demi Jo Vaughn Fr 5-07 GF Republic Republic, WA
24 Montasia Brown Fr 5-04 GF Save Anchorage, AK
32 Janie Jensen Fr 5-09 C Yakutat Yakutat, AK
34 Sudana Moyong Fr 6-02 C Bartlett Anchorage, AK
44 Tahtiana Kamahele Fr 6-2 C Bothell Bothell, WA

Head Coach: Ron Newton
Assistant Coaches: Eddie McFerrin, Eric Ensign